Cayo Guillermo Weather
Cuba

For much of the year the Cayo Guillermo weather is very warm and dry, boasting sea temperatures that range from 25-30 degrees Celsius.

When there is rain, the temperature drops slightly despite the months of May to September being the warmest months. However, rainfall hardly ever lasts for long periods of time. Showers tend to be quite short for the most part.

The area has light breezes which takes the edge of the high summer humidity levels.

The below table shows Cayo Guillermo weather averages throughout the year.

Monthdaily
sunny
hours
min
temp
C
max
temp
C
average
rainfall
mm
wet
days
January81727642
February91728693
March91829463
April91929534
May82131999
June8223218312
July9223210711
August822329913
September8223214513
October7223118010
November91928894
December81828582
Site Search
Enforex Cuba
Learn Spanish in Cuba
Study Spanish in Cuba
Enforex offers you
the best Spanish courses in
Cuba.
Newsletter
Email:

- Unsubscribe

© 2010 Wistorm s.l. All Rights Reserved.