Havana Weather
Weather

Havana's weather is fairly temperate with little difference in temperatures throughout the year, despite there being a noticeable difference in humidity.

Cuba

The relative humidity in the city is higher in the mornings than the afternoons with May to September being the months when the humidity can feel most uncomfortable. The average humidity throughout the year is 74.3%.

Wind speed averages 2-3 on the Beaufort scale throughout the year with the lower levels being between the months of May and September.

The below table shows Havana weather averages throughout the year.

Monthdaily
sunny
hours
min
temp
C
max
temp
C
average
rainfall
mm
wet
days
January61826716
February61826464
March71927464
April72129584
May822301197
June6233116510
July624321259
August6243213510
September5243115011
October5232917311
November52127797
December51926586
Site Search
Enforex Cuba
Learn Spanish in Cuba
Study Spanish in Cuba
Enforex offers you
the best Spanish courses in
Cuba.
Newsletter
Email:

- Unsubscribe

© 2010 Wistorm s.l. All Rights Reserved.