Santiago de Cuba Weather
Cuba

Weather in Santiago de Cuba is pretty hot throughout the year although light trade winds add a little relief.

Throughout the year the risk of sun burn is high with the UV index at 7-9 from November until February and then at the maximum 11 for the other months, except October where the average is 10.

Sheltered by the mountains, Santiago de Cuba's weather sees more days of sunshine than days with clouds, with the best weather at the beginning of the year continuing until April.

The below table shows Santiago weather averages throughout the year.

Monthdaily
sunny
hours
min
temp
C
max
temp
C
average
rainfall
mm
wet
days
January72128701
February72128402
March72229500
April82328500
May623291301
June624301003
July72531602
August72531901
September624311003
October624301901
November62329900
December62228800
Site Search
Enforex Cuba
Learn Spanish in Cuba
Study Spanish in Cuba
Enforex offers you
the best Spanish courses in
Cuba.
Newsletter
Email:

- Unsubscribe

© 2010 Wistorm s.l. All Rights Reserved.