Holguin Weather

Throughout the year the Holguin sea temperature matches that of the average high of Holguin's weather.

The humidity in the region tends to be slightly less than other areas of Cuba, but still remains high as does the UV index.

The below table shows Holguin weather averages throughout the year.

Monthdaily
sunny
hours
min
temp
C
max
temp
C
average
rainfall
mm
wet
days
January71828163
February71828134
March81929183
April82030174
May72131458
June722321911
July82332269
August723332910
September622325210
October622316610
November62129335
December61928113
Site Search
Enforex Cuba
Learn Spanish in Cuba
Study Spanish in Cuba
Enforex offers you
the best Spanish courses in
Cuba.
Newsletter
Email:

- Unsubscribe

© 2010 Wistorm s.l. All Rights Reserved.